boulder

Boulder, Colorado

You’re In Good Company
AKA
Aptive
Benitec
BMW
Global-Energy-Group
GM-Financial
Habitat-for-Humanity
Jiffy-Lube
mc_riskecon
Mercer

Location Overview

Home to a top university, a diverse mix of industries, government research facilities, and a budding entrepreneurial population, Boulder, Colorado boasts a thriving economy. Our NOW CFO Boulder office provides clients with accurate and timely financials to aid businesses of all sizes and industries meet their organizational goals. As a cost-effective accounting solution, NOW CFO delivers peace of mind by offering tailored solutions for your accounting department.

With Boulder as one of the nation’s entrepreneurial powerhouses, NOW CFO can help local businesses scale to new heights.

Phone: 855-974-6267

Colorado-State (2)

Our Team

Bodi-Braithwaite

Bodi Braithwaite

Partner

Bodi Braithwaite joined NOW CFO in 2014 and is a Regional Partner of the Colorado, New Mexico, and Utah offices. He has provided companies with accounting and finance leadership services including; operating budgets, cash-flow forecasting, KPI creation & monitoring, equity & debt financing, international accounting, SEC reporting, audit & review prep, as well as management & financial reporting.

Prior to joining NOW CFO, Bodi worked primarily with E-Commerce and Merchant Processing companies. He has also worked with many technology companies, with a focus on Software Development and Software as a Service firms (SaaS).

Bodi attended Utah Valley University where he obtained his Bachelor’s in Accounting and Master’s in Business Administration with an emphasis in Accounting.

Caroline-Hebert

Caroline Hebert

Business Development

Caroline Hébert joined the NOW CFO team in 2019 and is a Business Development Representative for our Colorado offices. Caroline is a friendly individual who loves to get things started, make a genuine connection, help her clients identify solutions while helping strategize & executing how to get there. Prior to NOW CFO, Caroline was a Team Lead for the Business Development Team at a private-equity backed SaaS company. She enjoyed identifying solutions for her clients to increase revenue while maintaining a great relationship.

Caroline attended the University of Tennessee and as a Volunteer, Caroline was in the Ski Club and Rowing Club. Caroline loves to discover new places and hike in the Colorado Rockies. You can find Caroline up in the Rockies either camping, hiking, or snowboarding on a weekend with her friends & family – while trying out a local beer.

Contact Us